In the final segment of what has turned into a three-part series on the legal basis of the election contest, I now turn to the election statute itself.
[…] If whiteout or a similar product was used, as some have claimed, it may be hard to tell what’s underneath it, or if anything is. Perhaps they will need not only magnification, but small scraping tools as well.
jpgee spews:
To ‘half witted ASS’, I agree that congratulations are in order for Iraq. To make things better I think you should voluntier to be the Iqaq National Garbage Collector….becuase basically all you do is spew rubbish lmao@U
Don spews:
Richard @ 1, Goldy @ 11, Rick @ 15
A threshold question is whether the language in Wash. Const. Art. III, Sec. 4, “Contested elections for such officers shall be decided by the legislature in such manner as shall be determined by law[,]” gives the Legislature exclusive jurisdiction to decide election contests for statewide offices (including governor), as contended by the Democrats.