Mark spews:
[…] Rational?? My Ass!!
paul daniel spews:
WA STATE ElECTION LAW: RCW 29A.68.90
“When the reception of illegal votes is alleged as a cause of contest, it is sufficient to state generally that illegal votes were cast, that if given to the person whose election is contested in specific precincts will, if taken from that person, reduce the number of the persons legal votes below the number of legal votes given to some other person for the same office.”
RCW 29A.68.020
An illegal vote is “A vote cast by a person disqualified under Article VI, section 3 of the state Constitution.(This article forbids, among other things, voting by felons.)”
How about 400 plus felons voting in King County 10 times more than in the rest of the state combined! No wonder the Democrats in KC like to make it so easy to vote.